Amplicon SE Digital Oscilloscopes, Signal generators, Digital Multimeters / DMMs, Benchtop Power supplies, GPIB interfaces, Power quality tools
EL9100 series
Funktioner
1.Complies with NEMA TS1 & TS2 environmental requirements for traffic control equipment
2.Complies with IEC61000-6-2 EMC standard for industrial environments
3.DIP switch configuration for link fault pass through, link down alarm, speed, duplex mode
4.Alarms for power and port link failure by relay output
5.DIN-rail mounting kit included
6.Panel mounting kit sold separately
7.Power supply sold separately
8.3 year warranty


Produkter

EL9100-30B Gigabit media converter 10/100/1000 TX to 1 Gigabit 550m MM SX(SC), -40°C to 75°C

EL9100-40B Gigabit media converter 10/100/1000 TX to 1 Gigabit 2 km MM SX(SC), -40°C to 75°C

EL9100-A0B Gigabit media converter 10/100/1000 TX to 1 Gigabit SM LX 10 KM (SC), -40°C to 75°C

EL9100-B0B Gigabit media converter 10/100/1000 TX to 1 Gigabit SM LX 20 KM (SC), -40°C to 75°C

EL9100-R0B Gigabit media converter 10/100/1000 TX to 1 Gigabit SM LX 20 KM Single-fibre (TX:1310nm; RX:1550nm), -40°C to 75°C

EL9100-S0B Gigabit media converter 10/100/1000 TX to 1 Gigabit SM LX 20 KM Single-fibre (TX:1550nm; RX:1310nm), -40°C to 75°C

EL9020-00 Gigabit media converter 10/100/1000 to Giga SFP, -40°C to 75°C



Specifikationer
Interface Supported RJ45 ; SC ; ST
Mounting Options DIN-rail ; Rack-mount ; Panel-mount
Primary Power 12~48 VDC
Temperature Rating -40°C~75°C
Regulatory Approvals CE/FCC ; VCCI ; UL508 ; NEMA
PoE No
Dual Power Inputs Yes
Fault Relay Output 1
Digital Inputs 0
Digital Outputs 0